Past Endorsements : 2016

U.S. PRESIDENT

Bernie Sanders (primary)
President of the United States
Hillary Clinton
President of the United States

ARKANSAS

Irvin Camacho
State House of Representatives
Maria Baez de Hicks
School Board Commissioner, Fayetteville, Arkansas
Andrew Gaber
Justice of the Peace, Washington County Quorum Court, Arkansas

ARIZONA

Adrian Fontes
Maricopa County Recorder, Arizona

CALIFORNIA

Kamala Harris
U.S. Senate, California
Doug Applegate
U.S. House, California 49th District
Nanette Barragán
U.S. House, California 44th District
Bryan Caforio
U.S. House, California's 25th District
Mike Honda
U.S. House, California 17th District
Emilio Huerta
U.S. House, California 21st District
Bao Nguyen
U.S. House, California 46th District
Jane Kim
California State Senate, 11th District
Mariko Yamada
California State Senate, 3rd District
Lorena Gonzalez
California State Assembly, 80th District
Eloise Reyes
California State Assembly, 47th District
Jesse Arreguin
Mayor of Berkeley, California
Lori Saldana
Mayor of San Diego
Michael Tubbs
Mayor of Stockton, California
Nanci Armstrong-Temple
Berkeley City Council
Melissa Hurtado
Sanger City Council
Dan Kalb
Oakland City Council, California
Daniel Lee
Culver City Council
Rhodesia Ransom
Tracy City Council, California
Rene Spring
Morgan Hill City Council, California
Matt Haney
San Francisco Unified School District School Board, California
Lange Luntao
Stockton School Board
Christina Murphy
Rent Stabilization Board Commissioner, Berkeley, California
Lateefah Simon
San Francisco BART Board, California
Leah Simon-Weisberg
Rent Stabilization Board Commissioner, Berkeley, California
Alejandro Soto-Vigil
Rent Stabilization Board Commissioner, Berkeley, California
Igor Tregub
Rent Stabilization Board Commissioner, Berkeley, California

COLORADO

Morgan Carroll
U.S. House, Colorado 6th District
Daniel Kagan
Colorado State Senate, 26th District
Jenise May
Colorado State Senate, 25th District
Tom Sullivan
Colorado State Senate, 27th District
Emily Tracy
Colorado State Senate District 8
Chris Kennedy
Colorado State House, District 23
Barbara McLachlan
Colorado State House, 59th District
Joe Salazar
Colorado State House, 31st District
Mike Weissman
Colorado State House, 36th District
Véronique Bellamy
Regional Transportation District Director, District I, Colorado

FLORIDA

Tim Canova
U.S. House, Florida 23rd District
Jonathan Chane
U.S. House, Florida 18th District
Susannah Randolph
U.S. House, Florida 9th District
Dwight Bullard
Florida State Senate, 40th District
Alex Barrio
Florida State House, 48th District
Jacques Gaillot
Florida State House, 13th District
Raymond Guillory
Florida State House, 2nd District
Henry Lim
Florida State House, 47th District
Sheena Meade
Florida State House, 46th District
Victor Sims
Florida State House, 39th District
Carlos Guillermo Smith
Florida State House, 49th District
Aramis Ayala
Florida's State Attorney, 9th Judicial Circuit
Renata Castro
Margate City Commissioner Seat #2, Florida
Edward DeCristofaro
Margate City Commissioner Seat #1, Florida
Paula Bartlett
Clerk of the Circuit and County Courts, Duval County, Florida
Randy Foster
Brevard County Commissioner, District 3, Florida
Clorissti Mitchell
Emerald Coast Utilities Authority Board, District 3, Florida

IOWA

Jim Mowrer
U.S. House, Iowa 3rd District

ILLINOIS

Tammy Duckworth
U.S. Senate, Illinois
Jac Charlier
Illinois, State Representative, 15th District
Theresa Mah
Illinois State Representative, 2nd District
Harish Patel
State Representative, 40th District
Jay Travis
State Representative, District 26
Kim Foxx
Cook County State's Attorney, Illinois
Tom Greenhaw
Commiss. Chicago Metro Water Reclamation Dist.
Jacob Meister
Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County

KENTUCKY

Attica Scott
Kentucky State House, 41st District

MASSACHUSETTS

Jack Lewis
Massachusetts State House, Middlesex 7th District

MARYLAND

Donna Edwards
U.S. Senate, Maryland
Joseline Pena-Melnyk
U.S. House, Maryland
Jamie Raskin
U.S. House, Maryland 8th District
Charlie Metz
Baltimore City Council Member
Dea Thomas
Baltimore City Council

MINNESOTA

Angie Craig
U.S. House, Minnesota 2nd District
Rick Nolan
U.S. House, Minnesota 8th District
Ilhan Omar
Minnesota State House, 60th District B

MISSOURI

Maria Chapelle-Nadal
U.S. House, Missouri 1st District

NORTH CAROLINA

Deborah Ross
U.S. Senate, North Carolina
Angela Bryant
North Carolina State Senate, 4th District
Susan Byerly
North Carolina State Senate, 12th District
Jay Chaudhuri
North Carolina State Senate, 16th District
Laurel Deegan-Fricke
North Carolina State Senate, 15th District
Susan Evans
North Carolina State Senate, 17th District
Brownie Futrell
North Carolina State Senate, 1st District
Jane Hipps
North Carolina State Senate, 50th District
Gil Johnson
North Carolina State Senate, 18th District
Floyd McKissick
North Carolina State Senate, 20th District
Toni Morris
North Carolina State Senate, 19th District
Jane Smith
North Carolina State Senate, 13th District
Terry Van Duyn
North Carolina State Senate, 49th District
Tim Barnsback
North Carolina State House, 86th District
Susan Fisher
North Carolina State House, 114th District
Graig Meyer
North Carolina State House, 50th District
Rhonda Schandevel
North Carolina State House, 118th District
Linda Coleman
Lieutenant Governor, North Carolina
Wendy Ella May
Johnston County Board of County Commissioners, North Carolina

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Carol Shea-Porter
U.S. House, New Hampshire 1st District
Colin Van Ostern
Governor, New Hampshire
Erik Corbett
New Hampshire State House, Carroll County, 1st District
Chris Pappas
New Hampshire Executive Council, District 4
Andru Volinsky
New Hampshire Executive Council, 2nd District
Dan Weeks
New Hampshire Executive Council, 5th District

NEW JERSEY

Kathleen Horgan
Red Bank City Council
Erik Yngstrom
City Council

NEW MEXICO

Maggie Toulouse Oliver
Secretary of State, New Mexico

NEVADA

Catherine Cortez-Masto
U.S. Senate, Nevada
Lucy Flores
US House, Nevada
Nicole Cannizarro
State Senate
Alexander Marks
State Senate
Devon Reese
State Senate
Joyce Woodhouse
Nevada State Senate, 5th District

NEW YORK

Eric Kingson
US House, New York
Zephyr Teachout
U.S. House, New York 19th District

OHIO

David Sparks
Ohio State House, 43rd District

OREGON

Chris Wig
Eugene City Council, Oregon

PENNSYLVANIA

Mary Ellen Balchunis
U.S. House, Pennsylvania 7th District
Kerith Strano Taylor
U.S. House, Pennsylvania 5th District

TEXAS

John Sisson
Travis County Sheriff
Brad Urritia
Judge, 450th District Court - Travis County, TX

UTAH

Misty Snow
U.S. Senate, Utah

VERMONT

Sue Minter
Governor, Vermont
Kesha Ram
Lieutenant Governor, Vermont
David Zuckerman
Lieutenant Governor, Vermont

WASHINGTON

Pramila Jayapal
U.S. House, Washington 7th District
Angie Homola
Washington State Senate, 10th Leg. District
Luis Moscoso
Washington State Senate, 1st Leg. District
Marisa Peloquin
Washington State Senate, 28th Leg. District
Tim Probst
Washington State Senate, 17th Leg. District
Lisa Wellman
Washington State Senate, 41st Leg. District
Irene Bowling
Washington State House, 35th Leg. District
Darcy Burner
Washington State House, 5th Leg. District
Jennifer Goulet
Washington State House, 9th Leg. District
Christine Kilduff
Washington State House, 29th Leg. District
Shelley Kloba
Washington State House, 1st Leg. District
Shar Lichty
Washington State House, 6th Leg. District
Kristine Reeves
Washington State House, 30th Leg. District (Position 2)
Jason Ritchie
Washington State House, 5th Leg. District (Position 1)
Randy Spitzer
Washington State House, 26th Leg. District (Position #2)
Monica Stonier
Washington State House, 49th Leg. District
Tina Podlodowski
Secretary of State, Washington

WISCONSIN

Russ Feingold
U.S. Senate, Wisconsin
Khary Penebaker
U.S. House, Wisconsin 5th District
Chris Larson
Milwaukee County Executive
Resist Donald Trump!

Democracy for America supporters like you are mobilizing to resist Donald Trump -- and defeat Trump Republicans in elections cross the country. Are you in?